TEAM HONOURS BOARD - SENIORS
1977-78 Topers South Beds Caesars Cup Winners
1977-78 Topers Res Bernard Pearce Cup
1979-80 Topers South Beds Premier Div Champions
1979-80 Topers Res South Beds Div 2 Champions

1980-81 Wyvern Res Luton News Cup Winners
1981-82 Stopsley Harriers SBSL Div 3 Champions

1982-83 Stopsley Harriers SBSL Div 2 Champions
1984-85 Wyvern NHCSFL Div 1 Champions
1984-85 Stopsley Harriers Solar Cup Winners
1986-87 Stopsley Harriers SBSL Premier Div Champions
1986-87 Stopsley Harriers Invitation Cup Winners
1986-87 Stopsley Harriers Res Bernard Pearce Trophy Winners
1991-92 Stopsley Harriers Res Luton News Cup Winners
1991-92 Wyvern Res NHCSFL Div 2 Champions
2001-02 Crawley Green (Sunday) Res NHCSFL Div 2 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green SMFL Div 2 Cup Winners
2002-03 Crawley Green Res Beds Junior County Cup Winners
2002-03 Crawley Green (Sunday) Res NHCSFL Div 1 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green (Sunday) Res Reserve Cup Winners
2004-05 Crawley Green FC SMFL Division 2 Champions
2004-05 Crawley Green FC Beds Senior Trophy Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Sunday (A) SBSFL Premier Cup Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Sunday (A) Invitation Cup Winners
TEAM HONOURS BOARD - JUNIORS
1988-89 Ramridge Rangers B CYFL U12 Div 2 Champions
1991-92 Ramridge Rangers CYFL U14 Div 2 Champions
1992-93 Ramridge Rangers U10 Jim Restall Trophy Winners
1992-93 Ramridge Rangers A CYFL U16 Div 2 Champions
1993-94 Ramridge Rangers B CYFL U13 Div 2 Champions
1993-94 Ramridge Rangers CYFL U13 League Cup Winners
1994-95 Ramridge Rangers A CYFL U18 League Cup Winners
1994-95 Ramridge Rangers CYFL U14 League Cup Winners
1995-96 Ramridge Rangers CYFL U10 Div 1 Champions
1995-96 Ramridge Rangers CYFL U10 League Cup Winners
1995-96 Ramridge Rangers U10 Jim Restall Trophy Winners
1995-96 Crawley Rams U16 CYFL League Cup Winners
1996-97 Crawley Rams U13 Div 2 Champions
1996-97 Crawley Rams U11 Div 1 Champions
1996-97 Crawley Rams U16 League Cup Winners
1996-97 Crawley Rams U18 County Cup Winners
1998-99 Crawley Rams U16 County Cup Winners
1998-99 Crawley Rams CYFL U18 League Cup Winners
1998-99 Crawley Rams County Cup Winners
2000-01 Crawley Rams CYFL U12 Div 1 Champions
2000-01 Crawley Youth CYFL U15 Div 2 Champions
2001-02 Crawley Youth CYFL U12 Div 3 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green Youth CYFL U14a Div 2 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green Youth CYFL U12 Div 2 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green Youth FMSL U11 Div 2 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green Youth CY7s U10 Div 1 Champions
2002-03 Crawley Green Youth CY7s U10 Cup Winners
2003-04 Crawley Green Youth CYFL U11 League Champions
2003-04 Crawley Green Youth CY7s U11a Div 1 Champions
2004-05 Crawley Green Youth U8 FMSL Div 1 Champions
2004-05 Crawley Green Youth U8 League Cup Winners
2004-05 Crawley Green Youth U11 CY7s Div 1 Champions
2004-05 Crawley Green Youth U11 CY7s League Cup Winners
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U9A CY7s Div 1 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U9A CY7s League Cup Winners
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U10B CY7s Divn 2 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Girls U10 CY7s League Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Girls U12 CY7s League Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Girls U12 CY7s League Cup Winners
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U12A CYFL Div 2 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U12B CYFL Div 5 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U14B CYFL Div 5 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U15A CYFL Div 1 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U15B CYFL Div 4 Champions
2005-06 Crawley Green Youth U16C CYFL Div 3 Champions
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U10a CJ7s U10 League Cup Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U10c CJ7s Div 2 Champions
2006-07 Crawley Green U12 Girls CJ7s U12 League Champions
2006-07 Crawley Green U12 Girls CJ7s League Cup Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U13b CYFL Div 4 Champions
2006-07 Crawley Green U14 Girls CJ7s U14 League Cup Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U16 CYFL Div 1 Champions
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U16 CYFL League Cup Winners
2006-07 Crawley Green Youth U16b CYFL Div 3 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Lions CJ7s U8 Div 1 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Lions CJ7s U8 League Cup Winners
2007-08 Crawley GreenYouth CJ7s U10a League Cup Winners
2007-08 Crawley GreenYouth CJ7s U10b Div 1 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Youth U11 CYFL Div 1 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Youth U11 CYFL League Cup Winners
2007-08 Crawley Green Girls CJ7s U12 Div 1 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Girls CJ7s U13 League Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Girls CJ7s U13 League Cup Winners
2007-08 Crawley Green Youth U14 CYFL Division 1 Champions
2007-08 Crawley Green Youth U14 CYFL League Cup Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth Lions CJ7s U9 League Cup Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth Tigers CJ7s U9 Div 2 Champions
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth Foxes CJ7s U10 Div 2 Champs
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth U12A CYFL Div 1 Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth U12A CYFL League Cup Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth U12C CYFL Div 2 Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Girls U14 Junior County Cup Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Girls Beds & Herts U16 Champions
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth U18 CYFL Div 2 Winners
2008-09 Crawley Green Youth U18 CYFL League Cup Winners

CJ7s = Chiltern Junior 7s Football League
CYFL = Chiltern Youth Football League
FMSL = Filmergraphics Mini Soccer League
NHCSFL = North Home Counties Sunday Football League
SBSL = South Beds Sunday League
SMFL = South Midlands Football League



A pictorial record of winning teams


Clubhouse

Tel: 01582 700883

Copyright © 2003 Crawley Green Sports & Social Club. All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval
system or transmitted in any form or by any means of electronic, photocopying or otherwise without written consent of the publishers.